Clear-Com FSII-SPL
Bookmark and Share

Clear-Com FSII-SPL


Antenna Splitter box w/ fiber option

BSW PART: FSII-SPL

FSII_SPL.JPG
FSII_SPL.JPGFSII_SPLpic2.JPG
The FSII-SPL is an antenna splitter that connects multiple FreeSpeak II transciever antennas to an Eclipse-HX matrix (via an E-QUE-HX frame card) or to a FreeSpeak II base station. The splitter provides up to 5 antenna feeds from one antenna port. An SFP fiber slot allows a fiber link between a FSII-BASE-II base station and splitter (base-to-splitter) or it can be used as a fiber bridge on legacy FreeSpeak II base stations and Eclipse HX matrix frames (splitter-to-splitter).

Main Features:
• Provides up to 5 FSII transceiver antenna feeds on one antenna port on a FSII-BASE-II base station or E-QUE-HX frame card
• SFP fiber slot for fiber link to FSII-BASE-II or as a fiber bridge between FSII-BASE-II stations and Eclipse HX frames
• Supports both multi-mode and single-mode fiber
• Configure settings using DIP switches
• IP-63 water resistance for outdoor use
• LED status indicator on front and back
• Mic stand, rackmount or wall mount orientation (metric and imperial threads)

Specifictions:
Connections:
• Transceiver Antenna: 5 Ethercon RJ-45, each with yellow LED indicators on front and back
• Matrix: 1 Ethercon RJ-45, with yellow LED indicator on front and back
• Fiber: 1 SFP port
Power:
• Splitter: Requires external power supply (included)
• Transceiver Antenna: Provides power to antennas via RJ-45 connections
Mounting Options:
• Wall Mount with 4 mounting points
• Mic Stand Mount (metric and imperial threads)
• 1RU Rackmount Shelf
Environmental:
• IP-63 water resistance for outdoor use
• +32°F to +122°F
• (0°C to +50°C)
Dimensions:
• 1.65 x 8.75 x 7.73 in (HxWxD) (42 x 223 x 197 mm)
• Weight: 24.5 oz (0.69 kg)

List Price: $1,995.00
$1,795.50
Free Shipping!
Coming Soon (usually will ship within a week)
You Saved:
$199.50 (10%)


View ALL Clear-Com Products

Customers also Viewed...
Recently Viewed