Clear-Com Fiber Interface Module
Bookmark and Share

Clear-Com Fiber Interface Module


Fiber Interface Module (HLI-FBS)

BSW PART: HLI-FBS

Clear-Com Fiber Interface Module
Clear-Com Fiber Interface ModuleClear-Com Fiber Interface ModuleClear-Com Fiber Interface Module
HelixNet Main Stations accept linking as well as two-wire and four-wire optional interface modules, offering seamless connectivity to LAN and virtually all common two-wire and four-wire audio systems.

The HLI-FBS Fiber Linking Module provides a daisy-chain fiber interface to connect to other HelixNet Main Stations. Up to five stations can be connected together. With Ethernet Modules, stations share partyline channels and program audio, and make them available to any station and beltpack on the linked system. Fiber Modules can be mixed with Ethernet Modules in the same network.

Specifications:
Dimensions
• 7.36in W x 2.24in H x 1.54in D (187mm x 57mm x 39mm)

Weight
• 13oz (0.35kg) Transceiver

Connectors
• 2 x SFP LC duplex Single Mode (Sales option for Multi-Mode)

List Price: $765.00
$688.50
Free Shipping!
Call For Availability
You Saved:
$76.50 (10%)


View ALL Clear-Com Products

Customers also Viewed...
Recently Viewed